Mrs Pearce
Executive Head Teacher
Mrs Deville
Deputy Head Teacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs O’Hara
Assistant Head - Curriculum Lead
Miss Lipman
Assistant Head - Phase Leader for Years 2, 3 & 4, Grasshopper Class Teacher (Year 2)
Mrs Basri
Assistant Head - SENDCo, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Miss Rehling
Bumblebee Class Teacher - Phase Leader for Nursery, Reception & Year 1
Miss Ghouse
Class Teacher - Phase Leader for Years 2, 3 & 4
Miss Peters
Robin Class Teacher (Year 5)
Miss Phillips
Hedgehog Class Teacher (Reception)
Miss Hayes
Badger & Rabbit Class Teacher (Reception & Nursery)
Miss Smith
Hedgehog Class Teacher (Reception)
Mrs Whellams
Hedgehog Class Teacher (Reception)
Miss Avery
Ladybird Class Teacher (Year 1)
Mr Asiedu
Centipede Class Teacher (Year 2)
Mrs Atkin
Oak Class Teacher (Year 3)
Miss Shubh
Elm Class Teacher (Year 3)
Miss Begum
Beech Class Teacher (Year 4)
Mrs Connolly
Maple Class Teacher (Year 4)
Mrs Oslar
Owl Class Teacher (Year 5)
Ms Gooding
Kingfisher Class Teacher (Year 6)
Mrs Haque
Woodpecker Class Teacher (Year 6)
Mrs Ahmed
Teacher - PPA Cover
Mrs Barker
Nursery Nurse
Mrs Hodges
Nursery Nurse
Miss Adnan
Nursery Nurse
Mrs Pitt
Nursery Nurse
Miss Begum
SEND Support (Year 3)
Miss Bramley
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Crane
Teaching Assistant, Midday Assistant
Miss Hudson
Special Support Assistant
Miss Mahmood
SEND Support (Year 2)
Mrs Noyce
Cover Supervisor
Mrs Sadik
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sanchez
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Savill
Learning Mentor/Lunchtime Co-ordinator
Mrs Toma
Cover Supervisor
Mrs Trebes
Teaching Assistant
Miss Turpin
Special Support Assistant
Miss Ward
Teaching Assistant
Miss Whittington
Thrive Practitioner
Mrs Wiltshire
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Bramley
Midday Assistant
Mrs French
Deputy Lunchtime Co-Ordinator
Mrs Hurricks
Midday Assistant
Mrs Mahoney
Cleaner, Midday Assistant
Mrs Nugent
Midday Assistant
Miss Sheldon
Midday Assistant
Mrs Zaman
Midday Assistant
Mr Carroll
Site Manager
Mrs Adesanya
Cleaner
Mrs Fairweather
Office Manager/HR Manager
Miss Tidmarsh
Admin/Finance Officer
Miss Pigeon
Receptionist/Admin Officer
Mrs Parkin
School Business Manager
Mr Loubser
Accountant
Miss Bryan
PE Coach
Mr Azevedo
Music Teacher